Sicherer Versand
+49 (0)40 / 6688 3384
AJA OG-FIBER-TR

AJA OG-FIBER-TR

653,30 € *

zzgl. MwSt. zzgl. Versandkosten

Lieferzeit 3-7 Tage

oder
  • OG-FIBER-TR
  • Das ist MCI Shop:

    • Bestpreisgarantie, fragen Sie nach einem Angebot!
    • Sichere Zahlung mit PayPal Plus.
    • Support per Telefon, Mail oder Chat.
OG-FIBER-TR openGear 1-channel SDI/Fiber to Fiber/SDI Transceiver The OG-FIBER-TR is a... mehr
OG-FIBER-TR
openGear 1-channel SDI/Fiber to Fiber/SDI Transceiver


The OG-FIBER-TR is a state-of-the-art, openGear-compatible SDI/Fiber transceiver. Both SDI-to-Fiber and Fiber-to-SDI conversions are supported.

openGear Compatibility
The openGear standard ensures that AJA cards will be compatible with other openGear products from certified openGear partners. With a growing list of products, openGear is the future of rackframe products.

Connectivity
Both Fiber and SDI inputs are re-clocked with best-in-class input jitter tolerance. SDI rates of 270Mb, 1.5Gb, and 3Gb are supported. Both signal paths are independent and can be different rates. Supports single mode fiber cable.

Features
• Automatic detection and re-clocking of 270Mb, 1.5Gb, and 3Gb SDI data rates
• Inputs: SDI, BNC connector; Fiber, LC connector
• Outputs: SDI, BNC connector; Fiber, LC connector
• Bypass mode: 50mb to 3gb – auto bypassing for non SMPTE rates
• Wavelength: 1310 nm
• Optical Power: -2dBm typical
• Power: 2.5 watts
• Hot-swap capable
• Compatible with DFR-8321 and OG3 openGear frames

Technische Spezifikationen

Videoformate

• 125Mbps - 3Gbps, format agnostic

Videoeingang, digital
• 1 x 3G-SDI BNC, SMPTE-259/292/424
• 1 x Single mode optical fiber, LC connector, SMPTE-297
• Frequency: 1260-1620nm
• Minimum Input Power:
• 270Mbps, 1.5Gbps: -20 dBm
• 3.0Gbps: -18 dBm

Videoausgang, digital
• 1 x 3G-SDI BNC, SMPTE-259/292/424
• 1 x Single mode optical fiber, LC connector, SMPTE-297
• Frequency: 1310nm +/-40nm
• Typical Output Power: -5dBm

Cable Equalization
(Belden 1694A coax)<7i>
• 270Mbps, 350m
• 1.5Gbps, 200m
• 3Gbps, 120m

Reclocking
• 270Mbps, 1.483Gbps, 1.485Gbps, 2.966Gbps, 2.970Gbps - Auto Select
• All other rates are passed through and not re-clocked

Physical
• Size: openGear standard form-factor, front slot and rear card
• Slots: Two slots required for each card
• Power: openGear frame compatible, 2.5 watts max per card
• Safe Operating Temperature Range: 0C to 40C (32F to 104F)
• Safe Storage Temperature Range (power OFF):-40C to 60C (-40F to 140F)
• Operating Relative Humidity :10-90% non-condensing
• Operating Altitude: <3,000m (<10,000ft)
Weiterführende Links zu "AJA OG-FIBER-TR"
Zuletzt angesehen