Sicherer Versand
+49 (0)40 / 6688 3384
AJA OG-FIBER-T-MM

AJA OG-FIBER-T-MM

698,80 € *

zzgl. MwSt. zzgl. Versandkosten

Lieferzeit 3-7 Tage

oder
  • OG-FIBER-T-MM
  • Das ist MCI Shop:

    • Bestpreisgarantie, fragen Sie nach einem Angebot!
    • Sichere Zahlung mit PayPal Plus.
    • Support per Telefon, Mail oder Chat.
OG-FIBER-T-MM openGear 1-Channel 3G-SDI to Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter OG-FIBER-T-MM... mehr
OG-FIBER-T-MM
openGear 1-Channel 3G-SDI to Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter


OG-FIBER-T-MM offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 700 m (2296 ft) for OM4 and 300 m (984 ft) for OM3 for Multi-Mode* fiber optic cables - useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

openGear Compatibility
The openGear standard ensures that AJA cards will be compatible with other openGear products from certified openGear partners. With a growing list of products, openGear is the future of rackframe products.

Connectivity
The 3G-SDI input is re-clocked with best-in-class input jitter tolerance. A re-clocked looping 3G-SDI output is also provided. 3G-SDI rates of 270Mb, 1.5Gb, and 3Gb are supported. Supports Multi-Mode fiber cable.

Features
• Video Formats: 100 Mbps - 3 Gbps, format agnostic
• Inputs: 1x 3G-SDI, BNC connector
• Outputs: 1x Multi-Mode optical fiber, LC connector; 1x 3G-SDI, BNC (loop of input)
• Automatic detection and re-clocking
- 270 Mbps, 1.483 Gbps, 1.485 Gbps, 2.966 Gbps, 2.970 Gbps - Auto Select
- All other rates are passed through and not reclocked
• Wavelength: 850 nm
• Optical Power: -7dBm (min), -2dBm (max)
• Power: 2.5 watts
• Hot-swap capable
• Compatible with DFR-8321 and OG3 openGear frames

AJA Quality Guaranteed
AJA Converters have earned a reputation for the highest quality and best levels of reliability.

Built to the exacting standards of all AJA hardware, AJA Converters are backed by our world class support network, five year international warranty and AJA’s advanced replacement policy.

Tech Specs

Video Formats

• 100 Mbps - 3 Gbps, format agnostic

Video Input Digital
• 1-Channel independent 3G-SDI, SMPTE-259/292/424

Video Output Digital
• 1-Channel independent 3G-SDI Loop out, SMPTE-259/292/424
• 1-Channel Multi-Mode LC Fiber connector, SMPTE-297
• Nominal Wavelength: 850 nm
• Optical Power: -7dBm (min), -2dBm (max)
• Extinction Ratio: 7.5dB (Typ)

Reclocking
• 270 Mbps, 1.483 Gbps, 1.485 Gbps, 2.966 Gbps, 2.970 Gbps - Auto Select
• All other rates are passed through and not reclocked

Size (w x d x h)
• openGear standard form factor, front slot and rear card
• Two slots required for each card

Power
• openGear frame compatible, 2.5 watts max per card

Environment
• Safe Operating Temperature: 0 to 40 degrees C (32 to 104 degrees F)
• Safe Storage Temperature (Power OFF): -40 to 60 degrees C (-40 to 140 degrees F)
• Operating Relative Humidity: 10-90% noncondensing
• Operating Altitude: <3,000 meters (<10,000 feet)
Weiterführende Links zu "AJA OG-FIBER-T-MM"
Zuletzt angesehen