Sicherer Versand
+49 (0)40 / 6688 3384
AJA Hi5-Fiber

AJA Hi5-Fiber

703,90 € *

zzgl. MwSt. zzgl. Versandkosten

Lieferzeit 3-7 Tage

oder
  • Hi5-Fiber
  • Das ist MCI Shop:

    • Bestpreisgarantie, fragen Sie nach einem Angebot!
    • Sichere Zahlung mit PayPal Plus.
    • Support per Telefon, Mail oder Chat.
AJA Hi5-Fiber HD/SD-SDI over Fiber To HDMI Video and Audio Converter • ST... mehr

AJA Hi5-Fiber
HD/SD-SDI over Fiber To HDMI Video and Audio Converter


• ST Steckverbinder für Fiber
• Konvertiert von Fiber auf HDMI
• 8 Kanäle embedded Audio werden mitkonvertiert
• 2 analoge Audio Ausgänge über RCA Buchsen
• 5 Jahre Garantie

The Hi5 Fiber converts HD/SD-SDI over single mode 1310 nm Fiber optic cable (ST-style Fiber connector) to HDMI for driving HDMI monitors. Embedded 8-channel HD/SD-SDI audio is supported in the HDMI output allowing a convenient single cable audio/video connection. The Hi5 provides 2 Channel RCA style audio outputs for separate audio monitoring if needed.

Specifications

Inputs:
Fiber optic ST connector supporting SMPTE-259/292/296 HD/SD-SDI

Input Formats:
525i, 625i, 720p 50/59.94/60, 1080i
50/59.94/60, 1080p23.98, 1080p24
1080p25, 1080p29.97, 1080p30

Outputs:
HDMI with embedded audio
Audio (2 channel RCA-style outputs)

Power:
+5VDC, 3 watts, Requires Power Supply

Size:
4.6” x 2.4” x 1” (117 x 61 x 25mm)

Note: HDCP content not supported.

Features

• Fiber optic HD/SD-SDI to HDMI
• Supports single mode 1310 nm fiber optic cable with ST receiver
• Full HDMI support including embedded audio
• Additional 2 Channel RCA jack audio output
• No configuration necessary
• HDMI V1.2 standard
• 1m HDMI cable included
• 5 year warranty

Weiterführende Links zu "AJA Hi5-Fiber"
Zuletzt angesehen