Sicherer Versand
+49 (0)40 / 6688 3384
AJA FiDO-TR

AJA FiDO-TR

653,30 € *

zzgl. MwSt. zzgl. Versandkosten

Lieferzeit 3-7 Tage

oder
  • FiDO-TR
  • Das ist MCI Shop:

    • Bestpreisgarantie, fragen Sie nach einem Angebot!
    • Sichere Zahlung mit PayPal Plus.
    • Support per Telefon, Mail oder Chat.
Einkanal Bidirektional SD/HD/3G SDI / Optical Fiber Transceiver/Reciever • Umsetzung von... mehr

Einkanal Bidirektional

SD/HD/3G SDI / Optical Fiber Transceiver/Reciever
• Umsetzung von SDI Signalen auf optical Fiber
• SD, HD und 3G SDI Signale sind wandelbar
• 1 Kanal Wandler SDI/optical + 1 Kanal Wandler optical/SDI
• sehr kompaktes Bauformat
• sehr “kompakter” Preis
• 5 Jahre Garantie

The AJA FiDOs are designed to work with single-mode fiber, 1310nm wavelength. Some user have had success with multi-mode, but it’s a total case-by-case thing, and AJA cannot guarantee it will work as AJA don’t test with multi-mode.


SD/HD/3G SDI / Optical Fiber Transceiver

SDI/Optical Fiber Converters
FiDO is a family of SDI/Optical Fiber converters. FiDO allows the transport of SDI, HD-SDI, and 3G SDI over distances up to 10km using standard single-mode fiber optic cable with LC connectors. FiDO converters meet all relevant SMPTE specifications and are rugged, versatile, and suitable for indoor or outdoor use.

With 5 models, FiDO offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency. FiDO dual channel models allow the conversion of 2 channels—perfect for 3D, dual-link SDI, or 2 completely independent SDI channels (for example, SD, HD, and 3G can be mixed in any combination). Also, FiDO converters offer electrical isolation useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

FiDO converters come in a compact, low-profile enclosure for use in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and crowded facilities.

Features
• Transport of SDI, HD-SDI, and 3G HD-SDI over single mode optical fiber
• Auto-detection of video format
• All SDI Ancillary data including embedded audio is passed
• LC fiber connectors
• Simplex or duplex models available
• All inputs, either SDI or fiber, are equalized and re-clocked
• ASI compatible
• Useful for eliminating ground loop problems
• 5-20VDC power supply
• 5 year warranty

FiDO Specifications
Formats
3Gb, 1.5Gb, 270Mb, ASI, Auto Select

Video Inputs and Outputs
SDI (SMPTE 259/292/296/424), BNC

Cable Equalization (BNC inputs, 1694 coax)
270Mb: 400m
1.5Gb: 200m
3Gb: 140m

Input/Output Return Loss (BNC)
>15db, 270Mb -1.5Gb

Optical Outputs
Wavelength: 13 10 nm
Output Power: -2dBm typical

Size
4.6" x 1.71" x.85" (117 x 43.5 x 21.6mm)

Power
+5-20 VDC
1.5 watts (FIDO-T, FIDO-R)
2.5 watts (FIDO-2R, FIDO-2T, FIDO-TR

Weiterführende Links zu "AJA FiDO-TR"
Zuletzt angesehen