Sicherer Versand
+49 (0)40 / 6688 3384
AJA FiDO-4T-MM

AJA FiDO-4T-MM

2.010,40 € *

zzgl. MwSt. zzgl. Versandkosten

Lieferzeit 3-7 Tage

oder
  • FiDO-4T-MM
  • Das ist MCI Shop:

    • Bestpreisgarantie, fragen Sie nach einem Angebot!
    • Sichere Zahlung mit PayPal Plus.
    • Support per Telefon, Mail oder Chat.
FiDO—4T-MM 4-Channel 3G-SDI to Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter FiDO-4T-MM offers... mehr

FiDO—4T-MM
4-Channel 3G-SDI to Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter


FiDO-4T-MM offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 700 m (2296 ft) for OM4 and 300 m (984 ft) for OM3 for Multi-Mode* fiber optic cables - useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Features:
4-Channel 3G-SDI to Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter
• 4 simplex or 2 duplex output connections (LC connector)
• 4 independent channels of 3G/HD/SD-SDI
• 4K/UltraHD-SDI over 4 fiber links
• Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
• 5 year warranty

Universal Power Supply
All AJA Mini-Converters ship with a universal power supply that includes international plug connections for use around the world.

Compact and Portable
AJA Mini-Converters are small enough to fit behind a monitor, in the back of a rack or directly on a camera rig. A locking power connector can't accidentally pull loose and an optional P-TAP power cable allows for battery power in remote locations.

AJA Quality - Guaranteed
All AJA Mini-Converters are covered by a 5 year warranty and AJA's advanced replacement policy. If a replacement is necessary, AJA will ship a new unit immediately without the need to send the original unit back first, ensuring you are up and running again as quickly as possible.

Weiterführende Links zu "AJA FiDO-4T-MM"
Zuletzt angesehen