Sicherer Versand
+49 (0)40 / 6688 3384
AJA FiDO-2T-12G

AJA FiDO-2T-12G

1.342,00 € *

zzgl. MwSt. zzgl. Versandkosten

Lieferzeit 3-7 Tage

oder
  • FiDO-2T-12G
  • Das ist MCI Shop:

    • Bestpreisgarantie, fragen Sie nach einem Angebot!
    • Sichere Zahlung mit PayPal Plus.
    • Support per Telefon, Mail oder Chat.
FiDO-2T-12G 2-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter FiDO-2T-12G offers... mehr

FiDO-2T-12G
2-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter


FiDO-2T-12G offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single-mode fiber optic cable.

FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Features:
2-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter
• 2 simplex or 1 duplex connection (LC connector)
• 2 independent channels of 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI INPUTS
• Both SDI-to-Fiber paths are completely independent
• Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
• 5 year warranty

Universal Power Supply
All AJA Mini-Converters ship with a universal power supply that includes international plug connections for use around the world.

Compact and Portable
AJA Mini-Converters are small enough to fit behind a monitor, in the back of a rack or directly on a camera rig. A locking power connector can't accidentally pull loose and an optional P-TAP power cable allows for battery power in remote locations.

AJA Quality - Guaranteed
All AJA Mini-Converters are covered by a 5 year warranty and AJA's advanced replacement policy. If a replacement is necessary, AJA will ship a new unit immediately without the need to send the original unit back first, ensuring you are up and running again as quickly as possible.

Weiterführende Links zu "AJA FiDO-2T-12G"
Zuletzt angesehen