Hi5-Fiber

Hi5-Fiber
651,57 € * 732,10 € * (11% gespart)

zzgl. MwSt. zzgl. Versandkosten

Lieferzeit ca. 7 Tage

  • AJAHi5-Fiber
AJA - Hi5-Fiber ST Steckverbinder für Fiber Konvertiert von Fiber auf HDMI 8... mehr
Produktinformationen

AJA - Hi5-Fiber

  • ST Steckverbinder für Fiber
  • Konvertiert von Fiber auf HDMI
  • 8 Kanäle embedded Audio werden mitkonvertiert
  • 2 analoge Audio Ausgänge über RCA Buchsen
  • Netzteil DWP-U-R1 im Lieferumfang enthalten
  • 5 Jahre Garantie


HD/SD-SDI over Fiber To HDMI Video and Audio Converter

The Hi5 Fiber converts HD/SD-SDI over single mode 1310 nm Fiber optic cable (ST-style Fiber connector) to HDMI for driving HDMI monitors. Embedded 8-channel HD/SD-SDI audio is supported in the HDMI output allowing a convenient single cable audio/video connection. The Hi5 provides 2 Channel RCA style audio outputs for separate audio monitoring if needed.

Specifications

Inputs:
Fiber optic ST connector supporting SMPTE-259/292/296 HD/SD-SDI

Input Formats:
525i, 625i, 720p 50/59.94/60, 1080i
50/59.94/60, 1080p23.98, 1080p24
1080p25, 1080p29.97, 1080p30

Outputs:
HDMI with embedded audio
Audio (2 channel RCA-style outputs)

Power:
+5VDC, 3 watts, Requires Power Supply

Size:
4.6” x 2.4” x 1” (117 x 61 x 25mm)

Note: HDCP content not supported.

Features

• Fiber optic HD/SD-SDI to HDMI
• Supports single mode 1310 nm fiber optic cable with ST receiver
• Full HDMI support including embedded audio
• Additional 2 Channel RCA jack audio output
• No configuration necessary
• HDMI V1.2 standard
• 1m HDMI cable included
• 5 year warranty

Weiterführende Links zu
Bewertungen lesen, schreiben und diskutieren... mehr
Kundenbewertungen für "Hi5-Fiber"
Bewertung schreiben
Bitte geben Sie die Zahlenfolge in das nachfolgende Textfeld ein.

Die mit einem * markierten Felder sind Pflichtfelder.

Zuletzt angesehen