AJA FiDO-2T-12G

AJA FiDO-2T-12G
1.292,00 € *

zzgl. MwSt. zzgl. Versandkosten

Lieferzeit 2-7 Werktage

  • VZ-305979503
AJA FiDO-2T-12G 2-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter FiDO-2T-12G offers... mehr
Produktinformationen

AJA FiDO-2T-12G

2-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter
FiDO-2T-12G offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single-mode fiber optic cable. FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Features:

2-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter

  • 2 simplex or 1 duplex connection (LC connector)
  • 2 independent channels of 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI INPUTS
  • Both SDI-to-Fiber paths are completely independent
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • 5 year warranty


Universal Power Supply:

  • All AJA Mini-Converters ship with a universal power supply that includes international plug connections for use around the world.


Compact and Portable:

  • AJA Mini-Converters are small enough to fit behind a monitor, in the back of a rack or directly on a camera rig. A locking power connector can't accidentally pull loose and an optional P-TAP power cable allows for battery power in remote locations.


AJA Quality - Guaranteed:

  • All AJA Mini-Converters are covered by a 5 year warranty and AJA's advanced replacement policy. If a replacement is necessary, AJA will ship a new unit immediately without the need to send the original unit back first, ensuring you are up and running again as quickly as possible.
Weiterführende Links zu
Bewertungen lesen, schreiben und diskutieren... mehr
Kundenbewertungen für "AJA FiDO-2T-12G"
Bewertung schreiben
Bitte geben Sie die Zahlenfolge in das nachfolgende Textfeld ein.

Die mit einem * markierten Felder sind Pflichtfelder.

Zuletzt angesehen